Green Gate Farms Plants

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Echinacea 'Cheyenne Spirit'

Echinacea 'Cheyenne Spirit'

Common Name: Coneflower

Echinacea 'Cheyenne Spirit' offers well-branched, uniform, compact plants in brilliant colors. They bloom the first year, bounce back after wind or rain, need very little water to thrive, and repeat all season long without deadheading. B...


Echinacea 'Fiery Meadow Mama'

Echinacea 'Fiery Meadow Mama'

Common Name: Coneflower

Echinacea 'Fiery Meadow Mama' features bright golden petals and a fiery red halo surrounding the cone. This coneflower lets its petals hang so its striking bicolor pattern can be seen from quite a distance. Adored by bees and butt...


Echinacea 'Hot Papaya'

Echinacea 'Hot Papaya'

Common Name: Coneflower

A double-flowered Coneflower, 'Hot Papaya' has drooping ray petals surrounding a pompom center of red-orange that does not fade....


Echinacea Butterfly™ 'Cleopatra'

Echinacea Butterfly™ 'Cleopatra'

Common Name: Coneflower

Echinacea 'Butterfly Cleopatra' is a compact yellow coneflower with strong sturdy stems. The large 3 1/2" flowers are semi-double with the slightly curled petals flaring outward resembling a fluttering butterfly of the same name (Gonepteryx ...


Echinacea purpurea

Echinacea purpurea

Common Name: Purple Coneflower

Echinacea purpurea, commonly called purple coneflower, is native to prairies, meadows and open woods of the central to southeastern United States. It typically grows to 2-4' tall. Showy, daisy-like, purple coneflowers bloom throughout the sum...


Echinacea purpurea 'Magnus'

Echinacea purpurea 'Magnus'

Common Name: Coneflower

Echinacea purpurea 'Magnus' is a classic purple coneflower with very fragrant rose-pink ray petals surrounding a coppery-brown, spiky central cone forming flat horizontal flower heads. This coneflower's newer blooms are more intense in color and f...


Echinacea purpurea 'PowWow White'

Echinacea purpurea 'PowWow White'

Common Name: Coneflower

Echinacea ‘PowWow White’ is a white-flowered coneflower that typically grows in an upright clump on sturdy, well-branched stems that do not need staking. Each flower features downward-arching, white ray petals which enc...


Echinacea purpurea 'PowWow Wild Berry'

Echinacea purpurea 'PowWow Wild Berry'

Common Name: Coneflower

Echinacea 'PowWow Wild Berry’ is a coneflower that features large, deep magenta flowers in an upright clump on sturdy, well-branched stems that do not need staking. Each flower features downward-arching, overlapping...


Echinacea purpurea 'White Swan'

Echinacea purpurea 'White Swan'

Common Name: Coneflower

Echinacea purpurea 'White Swan' features large, daisy-like flowers with slightly drooping, white petals and large, coppery-orange central cones. Long summer bloom period. Best flower display is late June to late July, wit...


Euonymus fortunei 'Coloratus'

Euonymus fortunei 'Coloratus'

Common Name: Wintercreeper

Purple Leaf Wintercreeper is an excellent groundcover with deep green summer foliage that turns plum color in winter. Euonymus fortunei 'Coloratus' is perfect for large area coverage, hillsides and areas not easily accessed for care. Forms a dense...

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL