Groundcovers

Green Gate Farms' groundcovers are ultimate problem solvers! Chosen correctly, groundcovers reduce maintenance, increase aesthetics, define spaces, and lessen erosion. We have groundcover for shade, for sun, and for everything in between! Ajuga, Ivy, Pachysandra, Lysimachia, Sedums, Vinca, and more!

Groundcovers are grown in trade 606 trays--36 cells to a tray (Six 6-packs) and in trade gallon pots. We grow a FINISHED product, not plugs or starter plants. Green Gate Farms has become well-known for growing high-quality, super-full trays of groundcover and you will find our prices very competitive!

We are neonic-free!   

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Euonymus fortunei 'Coloratus'

Euonymus fortunei 'Coloratus'

Common Name: Wintercreeper

Purple Leaf Wintercreeper is an excellent groundcover with deep green summer foliage that turns plum color in winter. Euonymus fortunei 'Coloratus' is perfect for large area coverage, hillsides and areas not easily accessed for care. Forms a dense...

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL