Groundcovers

Green Gate Farms' groundcovers are ultimate problem solvers! Chosen correctly, groundcovers reduce maintenance, increase aesthetics, define spaces, and lessen erosion. We have groundcover for shade, for sun, and for everything in between! Ajuga, Ivy, Pachysandra, Lysimachia, Sedums, Vinca, and more!

Groundcovers are grown in trade 606 trays--36 cells to a tray (Six 6-packs) and in trade gallon pots. We grow a FINISHED product, not plugs or starter plants. Green Gate Farms has become well-known for growing high-quality, super-full trays of groundcover and you will find our prices very competitive!

We are neonic-free!   

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Pachysandra terminalis

Pachysandra terminalis

Common Name: Spurge

Pachysandra terminalis, or Spurge, has oval-shaped, shiny medium-green leaves forming a dense mat making it a wonderful groundcover choice. Fragrant, spiked white flowers will appear in spring adding even more interest. Use this vigorous groundcov...

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL