Groundcovers

Green Gate Farms' groundcovers are ultimate problem solvers! Chosen correctly, groundcovers reduce maintenance, increase aesthetics, define spaces, and lessen erosion. We have groundcover for shade, for sun, and for everything in between! Ajuga, Ivy, Pachysandra, Lysimachia, Sedums, Vinca, and more!

Groundcovers are grown in trade 606 trays--36 cells to a tray (Six 6-packs) and in trade gallon pots. We grow a FINISHED product, not plugs or starter plants. Green Gate Farms has become well-known for growing high-quality, super-full trays of groundcover and you will find our prices very competitive!

We are neonic-free!   

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Vinca minor 'Bowles'

Vinca minor 'Bowles'

Common Name: Periwinkle

An excellent ground cover with dark green glossy foliage, Vinca minor 'Bowles' variety has large purple-blue pinwheel flowers that appear late spring and continue throughout summer. The 'Bowles' variety boasts larger and glossier leaves than other...

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL