Perennials

Low-maintenance, easy-care perennials include colorful blooming and decorative foliage plants. They come in all shapes, sizes, and colors and they return year after year. Over time, many perennials expand to fill in spaces in borders. As plants grow and become established, their vigor and resilience increases.

Green Gate Farms offers classic perennials for the landscape as well as new varieties for your avid gardening customers. All of our perennials are grown in 1 gallon trade pots: Larger size = less plant shock, faster growing plants & happy clients! We grow a FINISHED product, not plugs or starter plants!

We are neonic-free!

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Echinacea 'Cheyenne Spirit'

Echinacea 'Cheyenne Spirit'

Common Name: Coneflower

Echinacea 'Cheyenne Spirit' offers well-branched, uniform, compact plants in brilliant colors. They bloom the first year, bounce back after wind or rain, need very little water to thrive, and repeat all season long without deadheading. B...


Echinacea Artisan™ 'Red Ombre'

Echinacea Artisan™ 'Red Ombre'

Common Name: Coneflower

Artisan™ 'Red Ombre' is a seed-grown variety of echinacea that produces highly uniform plants in flower and growth habit. Flowers open red and soften in color as they age and will bloom all summer. Highly attractive to bees and butterfl...

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL