Perennials

Low-maintenance, easy-care perennials include colorful blooming and decorative foliage plants. They come in all shapes, sizes, and colors and they return year after year. Over time, many perennials expand to fill in spaces in borders. As plants grow and become established, their vigor and resilience increases.

Green Gate Farms offers classic perennials for the landscape as well as new varieties for your avid gardening customers. All of our perennials are grown in 1 gallon trade pots: Larger size = less plant shock, faster growing plants & happy clients! We grow a FINISHED product, not plugs or starter plants!

We are neonic-free!

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Iris sibirica 'Caesar's Brother'

Iris sibirica 'Caesar's Brother'

Common Name: Siberian Iris

'Caesar's Brother' has rich deep purple flowers, blooming profusely in early to mid spring. This Siberian Iris variety has beardless flowers with narrow grassy upright foliage that remains beautiful until frost. 'Caesar's Brother' prefers slightly...

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL