Green Gate Farms Plants

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Nepeta x faassenii 'Walkers Low'

Nepeta x faassenii 'Walkers Low'

Common Name: Catmint

Nepeta 'Walker's Low' has soft, fragrant, gray-green foliage. In April, sprays of large, trumpet-shaped, distinct bluish purple flowers appear on upright arching stems and continue until October. Despite the name, 'Walker's Low' is best in the mid...

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL