Green Gate Farms Plants

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Ratibida pinnata

Ratibida pinnata

Common Name: Grey-headed Coneflower

Ratibida pinnata, or grey-head coneflower, is a Missouri native plant which typically occurs in dry woods, prairies and along railroad tracks and roads. Tall and thinly foliaged, prairie coneflower shines in the meadow from summer ...

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL