Green Gate Farms Plants

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Sedum floriferum 'Weihenstephaner Gold'

Sedum floriferum 'Weihenstephaner Gold'

Common Name: Stonecrop

'Weihenstephaner Gold' sedum is among the most popular groundcover sedums with its covering of tiny canary yellow star-shaped flower clusters in late spring.

‘Weihenstephaner Gold’ is a low-growing stonecrop tha...


Sedum hybridum 'Immergrunchen'

Sedum hybridum 'Immergrunchen'

Common Name: Stonecrop

Sedum hybridum 'Immergrunchen' is an extremely coarse textured ground cover with a tight habit, vibrant green foliage and yellow blooms in the summer. Its leaves are actually semi-evergreen, some then shed during the wint...


Sedum reflexum 'Blue Spruce'

Sedum reflexum 'Blue Spruce'

Common Name: Stonecrop

A very popular groundcover, 'Blue Spruce' sedum is great for rock gardens and ledges with its creeping blue foliage, highlighted by clusters of bright yellow star flowers in summer. Changing with the seasons, 'Blue Spruce' stonecrop has narrow, fl...


Sedum rupestre 'Angelina'

Sedum rupestre 'Angelina'

Common Name: Stonecrop

Sedum rupestre 'Angelina' is a low, spreading sedum that will form a solid mat of foliage and is excellent for covering slopes or can be planted as a groundcover in sunny, dry areas. 'Angelina' stonecrop shines with brilliant golden-yellow, evergr...


Sedum spurium 'John Creech'

Sedum spurium 'John Creech'

Common Name: Stonecrop

Sedum spurium 'John Creech’ is a small spreading stonecrop that typically grows to only 2” tall but can quickly form a dense groundcover of small, scalloped green leaves. Lovely pink flowers appear above the foliage in fall and th...


Silene x robotii 'Rolly's Favorite'

Silene x robotii 'Rolly's Favorite'

Common Name: Campion

Silene x robotii 'Rolly's Favorite' is a long-blooming plant, forming a low mound of dark-green leaves, with clusters of starry, rich-pink blossoms, each with a white eye. Very floriferous. A good choice for near the front of a sunny border,...

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL