Green Gate Farms Plants

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Tradescantia andersoniana 'Sweet Kate'

Tradescantia andersoniana 'Sweet Kate'

Common Name: Spiderwort

Tradescantia ‘Sweet Kate’ is a compact, clump-forming, hybrid spiderwort that is noted for its unique chartreuse-yellow foliage. Three-petaled, purplish-blue flowers accented by contrasting yellow stamens are born...

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL