Perennials

Low-maintenance, easy-care perennials include colorful blooming and decorative foliage plants. They come in all shapes, sizes, and colors and they return year after year. Over time, many perennials expand to fill in spaces in borders. As plants grow and become established, their vigor and resilience increases.

Green Gate Farms offers classic perennials for the landscape as well as new varieties for your avid gardening customers. All of our perennials are grown in 1 gallon trade pots: Larger size = less plant shock, faster growing plants & happy clients! We grow a FINISHED product, not plugs or starter plants!

We are neonic-free!

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Tradescantia andersoniana 'Sweet Kate'

Tradescantia andersoniana 'Sweet Kate'

Common Name: Spiderwort

Tradescantia ‘Sweet Kate’ is a compact, clump-forming, hybrid spiderwort that is noted for its unique chartreuse-yellow foliage. Three-petaled, purplish-blue flowers accented by contrasting yellow stamens are born...

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL